News Events Dropdown Container

Search

Calendar

Today

This week

-
Pool, DAC Classroom

Red Cross Life Guard Certification classes

Pool Hours: 11:30 am - 5 pm

DAC Classroom hours: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Read More
-
Pool, DAC Classroom

Red Cross Life Guard Certification classes

Pool Hours: 8:00 am - 5 pm

DAC Classroom hours: 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Read More

Monthly calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Feb 26
Math Tournament
-
STEP Classroom
Preschool Sportz
-
Track
Mon, Feb 27
Ethical Leadership Class
Science Discovery Room Brokaw Hall
CAMO Montreal Swim Training
-
Pool
Reserved for Ms. Smith
-
Rupp Conference Room
Faculty Lunch Appointments
-
Miles Room
CAMO Montreal Swim Training
-
Pool
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Pre-game meal
-
Grille
JV and Varsity Girls Lacrosse Pre-Game Meal
-
DAC Classroom
Forward Volleyball
-
Dickinson Activity Center (DAC)
Tue, Feb 28
Ethical Leadership Class
Science Discovery Room Brokaw Hall
CAMO Montreal Swim Training
-
Pool
Academic Council
-
Rupp
Chicken Biscuit Sale
-
In front of Auditorium
8th Grade Brown Bag
-
Trinity House
CSI Forensic Science Class
-
Science Discovery Room
Softball Softball, JV vs. Faith Christian Academy (Away)
Faith Christian Academy
Varsity Baseball Pre-game meal and study hall
-
SRC 610 - step classroom
Florida Film Academy
-
Science Discovery Room in Brokaw
Strings Concert
Freitag & Falk Theater
Thu, Mar 2
NAIS Annual Conference
Baltimore, MD
Moms in Prayer
-
Chapel Room
Auction Executive Committee Meeting
-
Miles Room
College Consortium Meeting
-
Kelly Kranze Room
CSI Forensic Science Class
-
Science Discovery Room
Baseball Baseball, JV vs. The First Academy (Away)
The First Academy
Tps fleur icon Alumni Regional Event - Washington, DC
-
Occidental - Truman Bar (1475 Pennsylvania Ave NW)
Forward Volleyball
-
Dickinson Activity Center (DAC)
Fri, Mar 3
Ethical Leadership Class
Science Discovery Room Brokaw Hall
NAIS Annual Conference
Baltimore, MD
Auction Pakcing
-
Miles Room
Key Club
-
Study Hall
New Faculty Lunch
-
Brokaw 134
Chess Club Meeting
-
Kranze Room
Softball Softball, Varsity vs. Lake Mary Preparatory School (Away)
Lake Mary Preparatory School
Varsity Baseball Pre-game meal and study hall
-
SRC 610 - step classroom
Choral Concert
-
Freitag & Falk Theater
Sat, Mar 4
Paint the Saints
-
Trinity Prep Campus
Tutus on Broadway
-
Auditorium/Green Room
Rental (Chinese School of Tomorrow)
-
Kelly Kranze Room
Rental (Chinese School of Tomorrow)
-
Holloway Classrooms
Rental (Chinese School of Tomorrow-yoga)
-
Freitag and Falk Theater
Sun, Mar 5
Mon, Mar 6
Ethical Leadership Class
Science Discovery Room Brokaw Hall
Softball Softball, JV vs. Mount Dora Christian School (Away)
Mount Dora Christian School
Forward Volleyball
-
Dickinson Activity Center (DAC)
Softball Softball, Varsity vs. Mount Dora Christian School (Away)
Mount Dora Christian School
Tue, Mar 7
Ethical Leadership Class
Science Discovery Room Brokaw Hall
Wine Grab Collection
-
Student Drop Off
Finance and Executive Committee Meeting
-
Miles Room
Academic Council
-
Rupp
Chicken Biscuit Sale
-
Portico outside of Auditorium
Operations Team Meeting
-
Rupp
Admission Lunch
-
Kranze Room
CSI Forensic Science Class
-
Science Discovery Room
Information Update Meeting
-
Miles Room
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Pre-game meal
-
Grille
Baseball Baseball, Varsity vs. Father Lopez Catholic High School (Away)
Father Lopez Catholic High School
Florida Film Academy
-
rooms 126 & 127
Girls' Varsity Lacrosse Pre-Game meal
-
DAC Classroom
Tps fleur icon Alumni Advisory Board Meeting
-
Science Discovery Room Brokaw Hall
Wed, Mar 8
Wine Grab Collection
-
Student Drop Off
Master Plan Committee Meeting
-
Miles Room
TPS Author Festival Meeting
-
Library
Division Meeting
-
Kranze Room and Study Hall
Theater Rehearsals and Cheerleading Practice
-
Freitag & Falk Theater
Wrestling Weightlifting, Boys Varsity - DISTRICT MEET (Away)
Bishop Moore Catholic High School
Girls' Varsity Lacrosse Pre-Game Meal
-
DAC Classroom
Dance Concert Rehearsals
-
Auditorium/Green Room
Thu, Mar 9
Ethical Leadership Class
Science Discovery Room Brokaw Hall
Grandparent's Day set-up
-
Miles Room
FSSC
-
Kranze Room
Moms in Prayer
-
Chapel Room
Leadership/Career Speaker Assembly
-
Auditorium
CSI Forensic Science Class
-
Science Discovery Room
Admin Team Meeting
-
Miles Room
DAC Closed for Set Up
Dickinson Activity Center (DAC)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Pre-game meal
-
Grille
12 Angry Jurors
-
Freitag & Falk Theater
Dance Concert Rehearsals
-
Auditorium/Green Room
Fri, Mar 10
Ethical Leadership Class
Science Discovery Room Brokaw Hall
Grandparents' Day
-
MAC, Auditorium, Quad, Miles Room, Class of 2007 Plaza, Fleur de Lis Plaza, Grille
8th Grade Science Olympiad
-
DAC, practice fields
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Pre-game meal
-
Grille
Chess Club Meeting
-
Kranze Room
Theater Rehearsals and Cheerleading Practice
-
Freitag & Falk Theater
Baseball Baseball, JV vs. Trinity Christian Academy (Away)
Trinity Christian Academy
Dance Concert
-
Auditorium/Green Room
Varsity Baseball Pre-game meal and study hall
-
SRC 610 - step classroom
Senior Night - Boys Varsity Lacrosse
-
Athletic field
12 Angry Jurors
Freitag & Falk Theater
Sat, Mar 11
Special College Testing
-
Library
Rental (MASA Program)
-
Witmer Hall room 302
Rental (Chinese School of Tomorrow)
-
Kelly Kranze Room
Rental (Chinese School of Tomorrow)
-
Holloway Classrooms
Rental (Chinese School of Tomorrow-yoga)
-
Freitag and Falk Theater
Dance Concert
-
Auditorium and Green Room
12 Angry Jurors
Freitag & Falk Theater
Sun, Mar 12
Special College Testing
-
Library
12 Angry Jurors
Freitag & Falk Theater
Mon, Mar 13
Ethical Leadership Class
Science Discovery Room Brokaw Hall
POA Task Force
-
Miles Room
Academics SIS Evaluation Checklist
-
Miles Room
Mu Alpha Theta Pi Day Contests
-
Inside Auditorium Lobby
Prom Ticket Sales
-
Class of 2007 Plaza
Scheduling for Summer Fridays
-
Miles Room
Baseball Baseball, JV vs. Father Lopez Catholic High School (Away)
Father Lopez Catholic High School
Track field Track, Boys & Girls MS - GOAC Meet (Away)
The First Academy
Forward Volleyball
-
Dickinson Activity Center (DAC)
TPS Booster Board Meeting
-
Kelly Kranze Room
Tue, Mar 14
Ethical Leadership Class
Science Discovery Room Brokaw Hall
TPO Nominating Committee
-
Miles Room
TPO- Saints Mentors and Signing Party
-
Kranze Room
Academic Council
-
Rupp
National Latin Exam
-
DAC
Prom Ticket Sales
-
Class of 2007 Plaza
Girls' Night In steering committee meeting
-
Kranze Room
CSI Forensic Science Class
-
Science Discovery Room
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Pre-game meal
-
Grille
Softball Softball, JV vs. The First Academy (Away)
The First Academy
Tps fleur icon Alumni Regional Event - Gainesville
-
The Swamp (1642 W. University Ave.)
Varsity Baseball Pre-game meal and study hall
-
SRC 610 - step classroom
Florida Film Academy
-
Science Discovery Room in Brokaw
Wed, Mar 15
Sophomore Naviance Workshop
Kelly Kranze Room
General Board Meeting
-
Trinity House
Middle School Meeting
-
Freitag and Falk Theater
Mu Alpha Theta Pi Day Contests
-
Auditorium and inside the Auditorium Lobby
Prom Ticket Sales
-
Class of 2007 Plaza
Rental (SPA Spring Concert Rehearsals)
-
Auditorium
Thu, Mar 16
Ethical Leadership Class
Science Discovery Room Brokaw Hall
Sophomore Naviance Workshop
Kelly Kranze Room
Moms in Prayer
-
Chapel Room
Programming Competition
-
UCF
Prom Ticket Sales
-
Class of 2007 Plaza
CSI Forensic Science Class
-
Science Discovery Room
Admin Team Meeting
-
Miles Room
Rental (SPA Spring Concert Rehearsals)
-
Auditorium
Forward Volleyball
-
Dickinson Activity Center (DAC)
Sat, Mar 18
Life Guarding Class
-
Pool, DAC Classroom
Sun, Mar 19
Life Guarding Class
-
Pool, DAC Classroom
Tue, Mar 21
Academic Council
-
Rupp
Operations Team Meeting
-
Rupp
CSI Forensic Science Class
-
Science Discovery Room
Thu, Mar 23
Moms in Prayer
-
Chapel Room
CSI Forensic Science Class
-
Science Discovery Room
Varsity Baseball Pre-game meal and study hall
-
SRC 610 - step classroom
Sat, Mar 25
Life Guarding Class
-
Pool, DAC Classroom
Sun, Mar 26
Life Guarding Class
-
Pool, DAC Classroom
Mon, Mar 27
Ethical Leadership Class
Science Discovery Room Brokaw Hall
Finance Meeting
-
Miles Room
Admin Team Meeting
-
Miles Room
Track field Track, Boys & Girls MS - GOAC Meet (Away)
Lake Highland Prep School
Tue, Mar 28
Ethical Leadership Class
Science Discovery Room Brokaw Hall
10th Grade Brown Bag
-
Trinity House
Admission and Marketing Committee Meeting
-
Miles Room
Academic Council
-
Rupp
Senior Luncheon Committee Meeting
-
Kranze Room
CSI Forensic Science Class
-
Science Discovery Room
Florida Film Academy
-
Science Discovery Room in Brokaw
Thu, Mar 30
Strategic Planning
Science Discovery Room in Brokaw
Hot Havana Nights Auction Set-up
-
RAC, RAC Breezeway, RAC Concession Stand, RAC and DAC Hallways
Moms in Prayer
-
Chapel Room
Ethical Leadership Class
-
Kranze Room
Varsity Baseball Pre-game meal and study hall
-
SRC 610 - step classroom
Cheerleading Parent/Player Meeting
-
Rich Library
Curriculum Night
-
Auditorium
Fri, Mar 31
Strategic Planning
Science Discovery Room in Brokaw
Hot Havana Nights Auction Set-up
-
RAC, RAC Breezeway, RAC Concession Stand, RAC and DAC Hallways
Ethical Leadership Class
-
Kranze Room
Key Club
-
Study Hall
US Student Council Meeting
-
Kranze Room
Chess Club Meeting
-
Kranze Room
Baseball Baseball, MS vs. Windermere Prep (Away)
Windermere Prep
Softball Softball, JV vs. The Master's Academy (Away)
The Master's Academy
Sat, Apr 1
AP Spanish Language Mock Exam
-
Kranze Room
Rental (Chinese School of Tomorrow)
-
Kelly Kranze Room
Rental (Chinese School of Tomorrow)
-
Holloway Classrooms
Rental (Chinese School of Tomorrow-yoga)
-
Freitag and Falk Theater
Hot Havana Nights Auction
-
RAC, RAC/DAC Hallway, DAC Classroom, Back hallway of RAC

Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Feb 26
Mon, Feb 27
Tue, Feb 28
Strings Concert
Freitag & Falk Theater
Wed, Mar 1
Thu, Mar 2
Fri, Mar 3
Choral Concert
-
Freitag & Falk Theater
Sat, Mar 4
Sun, Mar 5
Mon, Mar 6
Tue, Mar 7
Wed, Mar 8
Thu, Mar 9
12 Angry Jurors
-
Freitag & Falk Theater
Fri, Mar 10
12 Angry Jurors
Freitag & Falk Theater
Sat, Mar 11
12 Angry Jurors
Freitag & Falk Theater
Sun, Mar 12
12 Angry Jurors
Freitag & Falk Theater
Mon, Mar 13
POA Task Force
-
Miles Room
Tue, Mar 14
Wed, Mar 15
Thu, Mar 16
Fri, Mar 17
Sat, Mar 18
Sun, Mar 19
Mon, Mar 20
Tue, Mar 21
Wed, Mar 22
Thu, Mar 23
Fri, Mar 24
Sat, Mar 25
Sun, Mar 26
Mon, Mar 27
Tue, Mar 28
Wed, Mar 29
Thu, Mar 30
Fri, Mar 31
Sat, Apr 1
Powered by Finalsite