News Events Dropdown Container

Search

News

2017 Middle School Awards Ceremony

Awards List:

Student NameGradeAward
Matthew Clancy Ahl7Good Citizenship Award
Jordan MacKenzie Alch7Duke TIP State Recognition
Lyle Andrew Alvarez7Duke TIP State Recognition
Allie Grace Avallone8President's Educational Excellence Award
Andrew Phillip Bachrach8President's Educational Excellence Award
Sarah Paige Bachrach6Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Jonathan J. Bedine7Duke TIP State Recognition
Brooke Tiffany Beers8Young Adult Literature
Brooke Tiffany Beers8Art 8
Brooke Tiffany Beers8President's Educational Excellence Award
Monroe Katelyn Beute8Good Citizenship Award
Monroe Katelyn Beute8President's Educational Excellence Award
Shraddha Bhatia7Spanish I-B
Shraddha Bhatia7Duke TIP State Recognition
Lachlan Wilder Boudinot Bill7Duke TIP State Recognition
Avery Nicole Birle7FTC Robotics I
Stefanie Michelle Bluth8President's Educational Excellence Award
Deniz Boloni-Turgut7English 7
Deniz Boloni-Turgut7Journalism
Deniz Boloni-Turgut7Duke TIP Grand Recognition
Emilio Leonardo Cal8FTC Robotics III
Lauren Grace Carlson7Expanded Prealgebra
Sophia Claire Carr8Honors Algebra I
Sophia Claire Carr8President's Educational Excellence Award
Alex Grayson Cherry7Physical Education 7
Orlando Joseph Cicilioni, III8Physical Education 8
Orlando Joseph Cicilioni, III8President's Educational Excellence Award
Nydia Jenae Clifton8President's Educational Excellence Award
Brice David Coe7Duke TIP State Recognition
Ethan Harrison Cogdill8Honors Advanced Strings I-Most Improved
Ethan Harrison Cogdill8President's Educational Excellence Award
Talya Abigael Cohen-Neamie8Honors Advanced Strings I
Talya Abigael Cohen-Neamie8President's Educational Excellence Award
Harrison Chen Crawford6Spanish I-A
Enzo Acosta Cunanan88th Grade Current Events
Enzo Acosta Cunanan8President's Educational Excellence Award
Ethan Acosta Cunanan6Science 6
Thurston Albert Da Vitoria Lobo7Duke TIP State Recognition
Emma Grace Davey8French I-B
Emma Grace Davey8President's Educational Excellence Award
Tsehai Adira de Souza8Web Design and Animation
Tsehai Adira de Souza8President's Educational Excellence Award
Yohance de Souza8President's Educational Excellence Award
Morgan Simone Delerme8Algebra I-A
Michael Joseph Donoghue8Ceramics
Carson Daniel Drummond8President's Educational Excellence Award
Lucie Lees Duggan7Percussion I
Elizabeth Eberley8Physical Education 8
Elizabeth Eberley8President's Educational Excellence Award
Jorgelina Echavarria8Theater 8
Jorgelina Echavarria8President's Educational Excellence Award
Samantha N. Flaute88th Grade Civics
Samantha N. Flaute8President's Educational Excellence Award
Reed Douglas Fowler7Duke TIP State Recognition
Kaley Erin Frye7Duke TIP State Recognition
Alessandra Alana Garganese8Honors Advanced Strings II-Most Improved
Dorothy Louise Dales Garnett8President's Educational Excellence Award
Nicole H. Haberland8President's Educational Excellence Award
Grace Marion Halladay-Glynn8President's Educational Excellence Award
Jordan Elizabeth Hardy8President's Educational Excellence Award
Carter Lake Henderson6Latin I-A
Abigail Lane Hernan6English 6
Jeffrey Stephen Hill8Carol Denicole Math and Science Award
Jeffrey Stephen Hill8President's Educational Excellence Award
Alexander Harrison Holt8President's Educational Excellence Award
Evan Brady Huang6Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Evan Brady Huang6Beginning Strings-Most Improved
Peyton Danielle Hurley8President's Educational Excellence Award
Nili Arad Ivan6English 6 Writing
Sierra Lynn Jobman6Math Concepts
Sierra Lynn Jobman6Theater 6
Sierra Lynn Jobman6Good Citizenship Award
Carolina Elizabeth Jorro8President's Educational Excellence Award
Dalton Patrick Joseph7Theater 7
Sebastian Leo Joshi7Intermediate Strings-Most Improved
Carter Nathaniel William Katz8President's Educational Excellence Award
Leah J. Keefe7Duke TIP State Recognition
Thomas Joseph Kienle6Expanded Math Concepts
Emma Jiu Kim7English 7 Writing
Frank Julian Kogan8President's Educational Excellence Award
Mikhail Kryuchkov66th Grade Geography and World Cultures
Charles Edward Lehr6Physical Education 6
Hayden Tager Lehr8President's Educational Excellence Award
Thomas Lee Lightsey8Good Citizenship Award
Thomas Lee Lightsey8President's Educational Excellence Award
Sarah Elizabeth Lin7Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Sarah Elizabeth Lin7Duke TIP State Recognition
Aidan S. Liu7Duke TIP State Recognition
Romie B Llewellyn8President's Educational Excellence Award
John Flynn Lowndes8President's Educational Excellence Award
Riley Noelle Lutz7Duke TIP State Recognition
Austin Quinn MacInnis8President's Educational Excellence Award
Alexandra Jane Madsen8President's Educational Excellence Award
Laila Reese Mahler6Art 6
Marco Enriquez Malabuyo8President's Educational Excellence Award
Matthew Rizal Mapa8Latin II
Matthew Rizal Mapa8President's Educational Excellence Award
Reyna Michelle Mapa6Beginning Winds
Caio Schwam Marques8President's Educational Excellence Award
Kate E. Martyny6Vocal Excellence-Introduction to Choir
Jake Thomas McCreary8President's Educational Excellence Award
Megan Brooke McLaughlin7Honors Algebra I
Megan Brooke McLaughlin7Duke TIP State Recognition
Marcos Daniel Membreno6French I-A
Mateo Membreno8Programming I
Mateo Membreno8President's Educational Excellence Award
Jordan Valois Muniz8Programming II
Jordan Valois Muniz8President's Educational Excellence Award
Lilly Nguyen7Vocal Excellence-Middle School Choir
Lilly Nguyen7Duke TIP State Recognition
Samantha Aiko Nguyen8President's Educational Excellence Award
Bennett F. O'Connor8President's Educational Excellence Award
Carlos Delano O'Connor66th Grade World Events
Rhea Kaur Otal8President's Educational Excellence Award
Ella Barbara Palceski8Algebra I
Ella Barbara Palceski8President's Educational Excellence Award
Sarah Amelia Parker6Physical Education 6
Catherine Elizabeth Pattillo8President's Educational Excellence Award
Rom Peles8President's Educational Excellence Award
Nicholas Charles Peluso7Duke TIP State Recognition
Elaine Peng7Art 7
Noah Alexander Perelmuter8President's Educational Excellence Award
Marion Duke Pope8Trinity Chamber Orchestra
Marion Duke Pope8President's Educational Excellence Award
Tyler Jacob Principe6Vocal Excellence-Middle School Choir
Amy Qiao8Forensics-Best Speaker
Amy Qiao8President's Educational Excellence Award
Connor Anthony Raffa8Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Connor Anthony Raffa8President's Educational Excellence Award
Jacob Miller Raffa8Science 8
Jacob Miller Raffa8President's Educational Excellence Award
Maneesh Rajulapati8Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Maneesh Rajulapati8President's Educational Excellence Award
Emily Aiko Rausch6Honors Advanced Strings II
Alexander Edward Roberts8President's Educational Excellence Award
Alexis Rene Roberts8Piano Excellence
Alexis Rene Roberts8President's Educational Excellence Award
Kristian Kamal Robillard6Good Citizenship Award
Sophia Renee Robinson8President's Educational Excellence Award
Daniel Christian Rodriguez7Love of Science - Grade 7
Daniel Christian Rodriguez7Duke TIP State Recognition
Ryan Alfred Rodriguez77th Grade U.S. History
Ryan Alfred Rodriguez7Duke TIP State Recognition
Ella Saffran8Love of Science - Grade 8
Ella Saffran8President's Educational Excellence Award
Sidney Caroline Seybold8Karyn Shellhase Friendship Award
Sidney Caroline Seybold8President's Educational Excellence Award
Porter Voss Sherman6Vocal Excellence-Introduction to Choir
Isha Shukla7Science 7
Isha Shukla7Introduction to Programming
Isha Shukla7Duke TIP State Recognition
Alyssa Michelle Shultz6Love of Science - Grade 6
Alyssa Michelle Shultz6Winds I
Kelsey Grace Silberbusch7Media I
Kelsey Grace Silberbusch7Duke TIP State Recognition
Gabriel Steinberg8English 8
Gabriel Steinberg8President's Educational Excellence Award
Sarah Suarez7Good Citizenship Award
Sophia Claire Swain8Spanish I
Sophia Claire Swain8President's Educational Excellence Award
Lauren Thelwell6Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Josephine Chieu Tu7Duke TIP State Recognition
Olivia Grace Tulloch7Duke TIP State Recognition
Samantha Rachel Paulino Vicente7Prealgebra
Megan Nguyenha Vu6Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Daniel LG Wang6Intermediate Strings
Elizabeth Brynne Watson8English 8 Writing
Elizabeth Brynne Watson8President's Educational Excellence Award
Grace Cosgrove Wheeler7Physical Education 7
Grace Cosgrove Wheeler7Duke TIP State Recognition
Kara Elaine Wilcox77th Grade Historian
Kara Elaine Wilcox7Duke TIP State Recognition
Hannah Maria Yared7Duke TIP State Recognition
Maggie Yuan8Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Maggie Yuan8Trinity Chamber Orchestra-Most Improved
Maggie Yuan8President's Educational Excellence Award
Ryan Thomas Zehnder8Forensics-Best Debater
Ryan Thomas Zehnder8President's Educational Excellence Award
Andrew JianHan Zhang8President's Educational Excellence Award
Hanson Borui Zhang8Beginning Strings
Hanson Borui Zhang8President's Educational Excellence Award
Lindsey Lingxin Zhuang7Latin I-B
Lindsey Lingxin Zhuang7Duke TIP State Recognition
Powered by Finalsite