News Events Dropdown Container

Search

News

Middle School Award Recipients 2019
Student Name Grade Award
Kyra Leigh Alston 8 President's Education Award
Ramy Asfoor 8 President's Education Award
Sarah Paige Bachrach 8 President's Education Award
Maximilian Balon 8 President's Education Award
Aaron Mathew Blatnoy 8 President's Education Award
Lukas Peter Blomquist 8 President's Education Award
Loren Rose Blumenfeld 7 English 7
Loren Rose Blumenfeld 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Grace Elizabeth Brady 7 Physical Education 7
Emma Lauren Brandau 8 President's Education Award
Seth Sebastian Brunner 8 Programming II
Seth Sebastian Brunner 8 President's Education Award
David Robert Bryskin 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Brielle Claire Buchanan 6 6th Grade World Events
Trevor James Buettgen 8 President's Education Award
Addison Reina Burgos 6 French 1A
Addison Reina Burgos 6 Beginning Dance
Hafsa Mubashir Chaudhry 8 President's Education Award
Lucy Chen 8 Intermediate Orchestra
Lucy Chen 8 President's Education Award
Zachary Josef Cohen-Neamie 7 Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Kathleen Ruth Corddry 8 President's Education Award
Morgan Ackerbaum Cox 8 Physical Education 8
Morgan Ackerbaum Cox 8 President's Education Award
Ethan Acosta Cunanan 8 Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Ethan Acosta Cunanan 8 President's Education Award
Arden Riley Dean 7 Piano-Most Accomplished
Jack William Demo 6 Good Citizenship Award
Sarah Ertek 8 President's Education Award
Paige Elizabeth Fairchild 8 President's Education Award
Naomi Fisher 8 President's Education Award
Juan Esteban Garcia 8 President's Education Award
Lia Idil Garibay 7 Art 7
Corinna S. Giordano 8 FTC Robotics II
Corinna S. Giordano 8 President's Education Award
Nathaniel Hardy Gobel 8 President's Education Award
Rafael Antonio Gonzalez-Acosta 8 Spanish 1B
Rafael Antonio Gonzalez-Acosta 8 President's Education Award
Luke Asher Gregg 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Madeleine Lee Gross 8 President's Education Award
Sarah Nicole Gross 8 President's Education Award
Amy-Ruth Nyarkoa Gyang 8 President's Education Award
Joseph Allan Harmon 8 President's Education Award
Myzel Alonzo Hatchette 8 President's Education Award
James McWilliams Hawley 6 Design Technology
James McWilliams Hawley 6 Physical Education 6
Lauren Teresa Hayes 6 Beginning Orchestra
Ashley Kennedy Headrick 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Carter Lake Henderson 8 Programming I
Carter Lake Henderson 8 President's Education Award
Eleanor Julia Henderson 7 Vocal Excellence-Select Chorus
Abigail Lane Hernan 8 President's Education Award
Evan Brady Huang 8 English 8 - Writing
Evan Brady Huang 8 Honors Advanced Orchestra
Evan Brady Huang 8 President's Education Award
David Todd Hull 6 Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Nili Arad Ivan 8 8th Grade Civics
Nili Arad Ivan 8 President's Education Award
Yael Ivan 6 English 6 - Writing
Yael Ivan 6 Good Citizenship Award
Lis Santini Jermano 8 President's Education Award
Matthew Jia 8 President's Education Award
Sierra Lynn Jobman 8 Web Design & Computer Animation
Sierra Lynn Jobman 8 Honors Spanish II
Sierra Lynn Jobman 8 Good Citizenship Award
Sierra Lynn Jobman 8 President's Education Award
Skye Dawn Johannsen-Williams 6 Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Mohil Kapadia 7 Love of Science - Grade 7
Jaslyn Gurparsn Kaur 8 President's Education Award
Juweyriyah Ghazzal Khurshid 8 President's Education Award
Thomas Joseph Kienle 8 Spanish II
Thomas Joseph Kienle 8 President's Education Award
Grace Francesca Kilger 7 Theater II
Zachary Fisher Kleiman 6 English 6
Dylan James Kling 8 President's Education Award
Jacob Alexander Koehler 8 President's Education Award
Mikhail Kryuchkov 8 President's Education Award
Sophia Raffa Lamar 8 President's Education Award
Lilly Catherine Lawton 8 President's Education Award
Charles Edward Lehr 8 President's Education Award
Andrew Alan Lopez-Couto 8 Physical Education 8
Andrew Alan Lopez-Couto 8 Good Citizenship Award
Andrew Alan Lopez-Couto 8 President's Education Award
Ty Anderson Lowrey 7 Vocal Excellence-Select Chorus
Ty Anderson Lowrey 7 Good Citizenship Award
John Antoni Luna 8 President's Education Award
Ava Marie Luther 6 Math Concepts
Laila Reese Mahler 8 Introduction to Multimedia
Laila Reese Mahler 8 President's Education Award
Ella Cristina Enriquez Malabuyo 8 President's Education Award
Rhea Parimal Maniar 7 7th Grade U.S. History
Rhea Parimal Maniar 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Rachel Ashley Manning 8 President's Education Award
Olivia Marie Mantecon 8 President's Education Award
Reyna Michelle Mapa 8 President's Education Award
Rithvik Reddy Marpu 8 President's Education Award
Ana Carolina Schwam Marques 6 6th Grade Geography & World Cultures
Tori Amanda Martin 6 Vocal Excellence-Introduction to Chorus
Kate E. Martyny 8 President's Education Award
Neil Sandeep Mathow 6 Expanded Math Concepts
Alexander Joseph Matusiak 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Morgan Quinn McCreary 6 Love of Science - Grade 6
Benjamin Thomas McNeill 7 English 7 - Writing
Marcos Daniel Membreno 8 Art 8
Marcos Daniel Membreno 8 President's Education Award
Anthony James Miceli 8 Blue & Gold Band
Anthony James Miceli 8 President's Education Award
Karlee Loree Moody 8 President's Education Award
Cara Annette Mortimer 6 Science 6
Lene Jean Mortimer 8 President's Education Award
Sarah Lauren Munjed 7 French 1B
Sarah Lauren Munjed 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Sreekar Nagulapalli 8 President's Education Award
Connor Maxwell Nanus 6 Expanded Prealgebra
Elise Neish 7 Latin 1B
Eric Chan Keita Nguyen 8 President's Education Award
Benjamin Charles Night 8 Algebra I
Benjamin Charles Night 8 President's Education Award
Carlos Delano O'Connor 8 Karyn Schellhase Friendship Award
Carlos Delano O'Connor 8 President's Education Award
Kaylee Elizabeth Ortega 8 Algebra IA
Aksel Alexander Ostberg 8 President's Education Award
Ayush Rohit Patel 7 Prealgebra
Divya Rohit Patel 8 Honors Algebra I
Divya Rohit Patel 8 President's Education Award
Taylor Jayne Pitone 7 Spanish 1A
Nikolas Anthony Polsinelli 6 Latin 1A
Aetant Prakash 8 Science 8
Aetant Prakash 8 President's Education Award
Benjamin Michael Pringle 7 Duke TIP Grand Recognition
Lucas Zhenquan Qu 7 Science 7
Lucas Zhenquan Qu 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Samantha Anne Rambeau 6 Art 6
Emily Aiko Rausch 8 Trinity Chamber Orchestra
Anushka G. Raviprasad 8 English 8
Anushka G. Raviprasad 8 President's Education Award
Piers Song Rhee 8 President's Education Award
Paola Maria Victoria Riestra 8 President's Education Award
Kristian Kamal Robillard 8 President's Education Award
Sarah Ashley Rojo-Ehrenreich 8 FTC Robotics I
Meriwether Elizabeth Ruby 6 Physical Education 6
Jackson Salinas 8 President's Education Award
Nicolas Enrique Santiago 8 Forensics-Best Debater
Nicolas Enrique Santiago 8 President's Education Award
Ava Savino 7 7th Grade Historian
Ava Savino 7 Beginning Winds
Ava Savino 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Avi Elijah Selsky 7 Introduction to Programming & Graphics
Porter Voss Sherman 8 8th Grade Current Events
Porter Voss Sherman 8 President's Education Award
Alyssa Michelle Shultz 8 Ceramics
Alyssa Michelle Shultz 8 President's Education Award
Levi Tyler Simara 8 President's Education Award
Danush K. Singla 8 President's Education Award
David Samuel Steinberg 6 Vocal Excellence-Introduction to Chorus
Zachary Harrison Steinbrun 8 President's Education Award
Sophia Nicole Sukup 7 Good Citizenship Award
Reese K. Taylor 8 Forensics-Best Speaker
Reese K. Taylor 8 President's Education Award
Koray Tekin 8 President's Education Award
Lauren Thelwell 8 Carol Denicole Math & Science Award
Lauren Thelwell 8 President's Education Award
Jack Elliot Ververis 8 President's Education Award
Conner Benjamin Vosburgh 8 President's Education Award
Megan Nguyenha Vu 8 Latin II
Megan Nguyenha Vu 8 Blue & Gold Orchestra
Megan Nguyenha Vu 8 President's Education Award
Brielle Leeson Walker 8 Love of Science- Grade 8
Brielle Leeson Walker 8 President's Education Award
Daniel LG Wang 8 President's Education Award
Tavish Eugene Ward 7 Physical Education 7
Tavish Eugene Ward 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Bianca May Whatts 8 President's Education Award
Kaitlyn Beth Wilcke 6 Theater I
Margaret Elaine Wilemon 8 President's Education Award
Jonathan Wu 8 President's Education Award
Austin Yuan 8 Beginning-Intermediate Percussion
Austin Yuan 8 President's Education Award
Sarah Elizabeth Zehnder 8 President's Education Award