News Events Dropdown Container

Search

News

Middle School Awards Recipients 2018
Student Name Grade Award
Matthew Clancy Ahl 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Jordan MacKenzie Alch 8 English 8
Jordan MacKenzie Alch 8 President's Education Excellence Award
George Nicholas Alvarez 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Lyle Andrew Alvarez 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Ramy Asfoor 7 Good Citizenship Award
Sarah Paige Bachrach 7 7th Grade U.S. History
Sarah Paige Bachrach 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Maximilian Balon 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Jonathan J. Bedine 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Victoria Sophia Best 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Shraddha Bhatia 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Victoria Isabella Birkett 8 Algebra IA
Avery Nicole Birle 8 FTC Robotics II
Avery Nicole Birle 8 Good Citizenship Award
Avery Nicole Birle 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Loren Rose Blumenfeld 6 Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Deniz Boloni-Turgut 8 Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Deniz Boloni-Turgut 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Seth Sebastian Brunner 7 Introduction to Programming and Graphics
Trevor James Buettgen 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Brooke Felicity Buholtz 6 Vocal Excellence-Introduction to Choir
Brooke Felicity Buholtz 6 Good Citizenship Award
Mia Gabrielle Camacho 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Lauren Grace Carlson 8 Theater 8
Lauren Grace Carlson 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Nicholas Witter Carpenter 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Ann Zahra Casey 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Maansi Saxena Chandra 8 Vocal Excellence-Select Chorus
Maansi Saxena Chandra 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Madison Chico 7 Blue and Gold Orchestra
Eva Dahnbe Chong 6 Latin I-A
Caden Josiah Clifton 6 Physical Education 6
Nathaniel Jacob Cohen-Neamie 8 Love of Science - Grade 8
Nathaniel Jacob Cohen-Neamie 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Zachary Josef Cohen-Neamie 6 Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Zachary Josef Cohen-Neamie 6 Beginning Orchestra
Morgan Ackerbaum Cox 7 French I-B
Ayla J. Culbertson 6 English 6
Ayla J. Culbertson 6 Beginning Orchestra-Most Improved
Ethan Acosta Cunanan 7 Duke TIP Grand Recognition
Thurston Albert Da Vitoria Lobo 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Elizabeth Ayoka Driscoll 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Lucie Lees Duggan 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Austin Gabriel Earl 6 Beginning Winds
Francisco Echavarria 6 Vocal Excellence-Select Chorus
Wrightson Michael Chambers Eliscu 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Maria Elena Evans 6 Physical Education 6
Nolan Patrick Evans 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Sophia Elena Evans 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Paige Elizabeth Fairchild 7 Art 7
Nick Arash Farahani 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Andrew John Feenstra 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Wyatt Josef Fischer 8 Good Citizenship Award
Wyatt Josef Fischer 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Reed Douglas Fowler 8 Physical Education 8
Reed Douglas Fowler 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Trevor Darren Frost 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Kaley Erin Frye 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Corinna S. Giordano 7 FTC Robotics I
Corinna S. Giordano 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Keyaira Jenay Goff 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Rafael Antonio Gonzalez-Acosta 7 Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Cassandra Goodis 8 Art 8
Cassandra Goodis 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Jack William Gregg 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Routledge Chandler Littleford Harris 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Carter Lake Henderson 7 Introduction to Programming and Graphics
Carter Lake Henderson 7 Duke TIP Grand Recognition
Evan Brady Huang 7 Honors Algebra I
Evan Brady Huang 7 Physical Education 7
Andrea Caroline Hunt 8 Geometry
Andrea Caroline Hunt 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Nofel Bilal Iftikhar 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Nili Arad Ivan 7 English 7 - Writing
Nili Arad Ivan 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Arthi Jaishankar 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Matthew Jia 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Sierra Lynn Jobman 7 Good Citizenship Award
Leah J. Keefe 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Emma Jiu Kim 8 Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Emma Jiu Kim 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Ava Grace Kortman 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Olivia Rose Kortman 6 Expanded Math Concepts
Olivia Rose Kortman 6 Art 6
Stephen James Kowalchuk 8 Programming I
Mikhail Kryuchkov 7 Judith Rosenstock Award for Academic Excellence
Mikhail Kryuchkov 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Logan David Lanham 6 6th Grade World Events
Lilly Catherine Lawton 7 7th Grade Historian
Sarah Elizabeth Lin 8 Programming II
Sarah Elizabeth Lin 8 Carol Denicole Math and Science Award
Sarah Elizabeth Lin 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Aidan S. Liu 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Andrew Alan Lopez-Couto 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Ty Anderson Lowrey 6 Vocal Excellence-Introduction to Choir
Ty Anderson Lowrey 6 Theater 6
Riley Noelle Lutz 8 English 8 - Writing
Riley Noelle Lutz 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Ella Cristina Enriquez Malabuyo 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Rhea Parimal Maniar 6 6th Grade Geography and World Cultures
Kate E. Martyny 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Megan Brooke McLaughlin 8 Spanish I-B
Megan Brooke McLaughlin 8 Ceramics
Megan Brooke McLaughlin 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Marcos Daniel Membreno 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Marcos Daniel Membreno 7 Johns Hopkins High Honors Talent Search
Sarah Lauren Munjed 6 French I-A
Sreekar Nagulapalli 7 Science 7
Sreekar Nagulapalli 7 Duke TIP Grand Recognition
Elise Neish 6 Love of Science - Grade 6
Eric Chan Keita Nguyen 7 Intermediate Orchestra-Most Improved
Lilly Nguyen 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Ella Rose Norman 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Carlos Delano O'Connor 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Rohan Singh Otal 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Ava Marina Palceski 6 Science 6
John Joseph Pallard 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Ayush Rohit Patel 6 Good Citizenship Award
Divya Rohit Patel 7 Spanish I-A
Divya Rohit Patel 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Ela Vipul Patel 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Nicholas Charles Peluso 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Elaine Peng 8 Forensics-Best Speaker
Elaine Peng 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Tatiana Picquet 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Isabella F. Pohlod 6 Math Concepts
Olivia Nicole Prince 6 English 6 - Writing
Anthony Qi 6 Honors Advanced Orchestra-Most Improved
Emily Aiko Rausch 7 Trinity Chamber Orchestra
Anushka G. Raviprasad 7 Blue and Gold Orchestra-Most Improved
Daniel Christian Rodriguez 8 8th Grade Current Events
Daniel Christian Rodriguez 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Camille Elizabeth Rush 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Tatum Olivia Russell 8 Winds I
Nicolas Enrique Santiago 7 Theater 7
Porter Voss Sherman 7 Love of Science - Grade 7
Isha Shukla 8 8th Grade Civics
Isha Shukla 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Kelsey Grace Silberbusch 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Julia Elizabeth Stein 8 Spanish II
Julia Elizabeth Stein 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Alexia Jade Steinberg 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Sara Rose Stricklin 8 Algebra I
Sara Rose Stricklin 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Sarah Suarez 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Reese K. Taylor 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Lauren Thelwell 7 Prealgebra
Lauren Thelwell 7 Intermediate Orchestra
Isabel Beatriz Tongson 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Josephine Chieu Tu 8 Young Adult Literature
Josephine Chieu Tu 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Juliana Mun Tu 6 Honors Advanced Orchestra
Olivia Grace Tulloch 8 Forensics-Best Debater
Kadence E. Turner 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Kian Alexander Vakili 8 Science 8
Kian Alexander Vakili 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Jack Elliot Ververis 7 Duke TIP Grand Recognition
Samantha Rachel Paulino Vicente 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Megan Nguyenha Vu 7 Latin I-B
Megan Nguyenha Vu 7 Piano Excellence
Alexander C. Wang 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Daniel LG Wang 7 Expanded Prealgebra
Daniel LG Wang 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Jeffrey Wang 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Grace Cosgrove Wheeler 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Kara Elaine Wilcox 8 Physical Education 8
Kara Elaine Wilcox 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Catherine May Williams 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Maisun Livia Workinger 7 Physical Education 7
Katherine Grace Wright 8 Karyn Shellhase Friendship Award
Hannah Maria Yared 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Grace K. Yip 8 Web Design and Basic Animation
Grace K. Yip 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Austin Yuan 7 Percussion I
Austin Yuan 7 Duke TIP State Recognition
Sarah Elizabeth Zehnder 7 English 7
Sarah Elizabeth Zehnder 7 Introduction to Multimedia
Gabriel Jiaheng Zhang 8 President's Education Excellence Award
Lindsey Lingxin Zhuang 8 Latin II
Lindsey Lingxin Zhuang 8 Trinity Chamber Orchestra-Most Improved
Lindsey Lingxin Zhuang 8 President's Education Excellence Award